WELCOME TO GEISER BROS. DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT, INC.

 
 

                    CONGRATULATIONS!

            2013 BITD Parker 425

                    Gary Weyhrich 2nd TT

                    Craig Potts 6th TT

                    Steve Olliges 7th TT

                    Scott Whipple 9th TT

                    Ryan Hancock 10th TT

                    Carl Beal 12th TT

                    Carty Beal 14th TT

                    Ron Whitton 16th TT

                    Greg Nunley 17th TT

                   

                    Steve Sourapas 4th 6100

                    Carlos Lopez 5th 6100


                    CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 Score Baja 1000

                    Eduardo Laguna 1st Class 6 Truck

                    Dan McMillin 4th TT

                    Andy McMillin 6th TT

                    Bryce Menzies 8th TT

                    Pete Sohren 11th TT

                    Juan Lopez/RPM 12th TT

                    Cameron Steele 14th TT

                    Mike Voudouris 19th TT

                  

                    CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 BITD BlueWater Desert Challenge

                    Robby Gordon/RPM 1st Class 1/1st OVERALL

                    Steve Sourapas 1st TT

                    Mark Weyhrich, 3rd TT

                    Steve Olliges, 5th TT

                    Juan Carlos Lopez/RPM 7th TT

                  

                    CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 BITD General Tire Vegas to Reno

                    Mark Weyhrich 1st TT

                    Robby Gordon/RPM 2nd Class 1

                    Steve Sourapas 4th TT

                    Cameron Steele 6th TT

                    Ryan Poelman 7th TT

                    Ken Losch 8th TT

                    Chris Kemp 9th TT

                    Juan Carlos Lopez/RPM 10th TT

                    Scott Whipple 11th TT

                    Steve Olliges 12th TT


                   CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 TATTS FINKE DESERT RACE, AUSTRALIA

                    Brad Gallard 1st X2WD/1st OVERALL

                    Beau Robinson 2nd X2WD

                    Billy Geddes 3rd X2WD                   


                    CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 SCORE BAJA 500, MEXICO

                    Bryce Menzies 1st TT

                    Jesse Jones 3rd TT

                    Dan McMillin 4th TT

                    Mark Weyhrich 5th TT

                    Andy McMillin 6th TT

                    Juan Lopez 8th TT

                    Ken Losch 10th TT

                    Pete Sohren 12th TT

                    Cameron Steele 17th TT

                    Greg Nunley 20th TT

                   

                   Clyde Stacy/RPM 2nd Class 1

                   

                   CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 BITD SS 300, USA

                    Robby Gordon/RPM 1st   Class 1

                    Eduardo Laguna/RPM 1st Class 6 

                    Steve Sourapas 2nd TT

                    Juan Carlos Lopez/RPM 4th TT

                    Mark Weyhrich 5th TT

                    Ryan Poelman 6th TT

                    Steve Olliges 7th TT

                    Scott Whipple 12th TT

                    Greg Nunley 14th TT

                    Michael McGinn 17th TT

                   

                     CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 BITD General Tire Mint 400, USA

                    Robby Gordon 1st Overall Truggy

                    Steve Sourapas 1st TT

                    Juan Lopez RPM 4th TT

                   Josh Daniel 6th TT

                   Marc Ewing 7th TT

                    Greg Nunley 10th TT

                    Ron Whitton 13th TT

                    Steve Olliges 14th TT

                    Ryan Poelman 15th TT

                   

                    CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 SCORE Mastercraft Safety Tecate San Felipe 250, MEXICO

                    Eduardo Laguna RPM 1st 6 Truck

                    Ken Losch 5th TT

                    Juan Lopez 6th TT

                    Cameron Steele 8th TT

                    Andy McMillin 11th TT

                    Jesse James 13th TT

                    Scott Whipple 15th TT

                   

                    CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 BITD Blue Water & Casino Parker 425, USA

                    Robby Gordon RPM 1st Overall Truggy

                    Juan Lopez RPM 3rd TT

                    Steve Olliges 4th TT

                    Gary Weyhrich 8th TT

                    Ryan Poelman 10th TT

                    Beau Robinson 11th TT

                    Steve Sourapas 12th TT

                    Scott Whipple 13th TT

   

                    CONGRATULATIONS!

            2012 Score Laughlin Desert Challenge, USA

                    Eduardo Laguana RPM 1st 6 Truck

                    Juan Lopez RPM 2nd TT

                    Gary Weyrich 3th TT

                    Scott Whipple 8th TT

                    Pete Sohren 10th TT

                    Ken Losch 15th TT    


                     CONGRATULATIONS!!!

                      2011 SCORE BAJA1000

                    Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin 1st

                    Bryce Menzies  3rd

                    Mark McMillin  4th

                    Clyde Stacey  5th

                    Jesse James  6th

                    Ken Losch  7th

                    Rick Geiser/Cameron Steele 10th

                    Dave Crinklaw  12th

                    Gary Weyhrich/Mark Wehyrich  13th

                    Cameron Steele  16th


                    CONGRATULATIONS!!!

2011 SCORE SAN FELIPE CHALLENGE OF CHAMPIONS

                    Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich 2nd

                    Bryce Menzies 3rd

                    Clyde Stacey 4th

                    Cameron Steele 5th

                    Gus Vildosola 9th

                    Pete Sohren 10th

                    Ken Losch 11th

                   

                    CONGRATULATIONS!!!

                 2011 CHUPACABRA 300

                    Jesse James 1st/Overall

                    Mike Voudouris


                   CONGRATULATIONS!!!

             2011 TSCO “VEGAS TO RENO”

                    John Swift 3rd TT

                    Scott Whipple/Scott Gailey 5th TT

                    Greg Nunley 6th TT

                    Mark McMillin 7th TT

                    Steve Sourapas 11th TT

                           

                 CONGRATULATIONS!!!

                    2011 SCORE BAJA 500

                    Bryce Menzies 1st TT
                    Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin 3rd TT

                    Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich 5th TT

                    Jesse James 9th TT

                    Gus Vildosola 12th TT

                    Mike Voudouris 14th TT

                    Ken Losch 15th TT

                    Pete Sohren 16th TT

                    Clyde Stacy 18th TT

                    Ron Whitton/Chase Dana 19th TT

                    Scott Whipple/Scott Gailey 20th TT

                    Jesse Jones 21st TT


                      CONGRATULATIONS!!!

                        2011 Snore MInt 400

                        Mark Ewing 5th TT
                        Cameron Steele 8th TT

                        Mike Voudouris 10th TT


                       CONGRATULATIONS!!!

         2011 BILEK RACING SILVER STATE 300

                        Steve Sourapas 5th TT

                        Jesse Jones 6th TT

                        Greg Nunley 8th TT

                        Mark Wehyrich 9th TT
                       

                         CONGRATULATIONS!
           2011 Tecate Score San Felipe 250 Overall
                        Jesse Jones 2nd TT
                        Andy McMillin 3rd TT
                       Gary Weyhrich 5th TT
                        Bryce Menzies 6th TT
                        Jesse James 8th TT
                        Mark McMillin 9th TT
                        Cameron Steele 15th TT
                        Dave Crinklaw 18th TT
                        Gustavo Vildosola Jr. 19th TT
                        Ken Losch 20th TT   

                        Pete Sohren 29th TT


                       CONGRATULATIONS!!!

                     Snore Battle at Primm 2011

                        Steve Olliges 1st TT/2nd Overall

                        Marc Ewing 2nd TT       
                        Todd Wyllie 4th TT
                       

                        CONGRATULATIONS!
Congratulations! 2011 BITD Parker 250

                        Jesse Jones 1st TT   

                        Steve Sourapas 4th TT   

                        Jesse James 5th TT
                        Olliges/Switft 6th TT   
                        Mark Weyhrich 7th TT
                        Greg Nunley/Ken Losch 9th TT
                        Whipple/Gailey 15th TT
                      


                        CONGRATULATIONS! 

                            

Congratulations! 2011 Score Laughlin Desert Challenge -  Overall

                                Trophy Truck

                        Bryce Menzies 1st TT/1st OA

                        Jesse Jones 2nd TT

                        Gus Vildosola, Jr. 3rd TT

                        Pete Sohren 5th TT

                        Mark McMillin 8th TT

                        Clyde Stacy 15th TT

                        Greg Nunley/Ken Losch 16th TT

                        Mark Weyrich 17th TT

                               

                              


Congratulations! 2010 Score Baja 1000
                        Gus Vildosola 1st TT / 1st OA
                        Mark McMillin 10th TT
                        Jesse Jones 12th TT
                        Dave Crinklaw 17th TT
                        Cameron Steele 19th TT
                        Andy McMillin 20th TT
                        Pete Sohren 22nd TT


                        Joe Bacal 1st Stock Full



Congratulations! 2010 Bluewater Desert Challenge

                        Steve Sourapas 1st TT
                        Bryce Menzies 3rd TT
                        Marc Ewing 6th TT   
                        Greg Nunley 13th TT
                        Mike Voudouris 17th TT
                        Pete Sohren 23rd TT


Congratulations! 2010 Score Primm 300

                        Jesse Jones 1st TT/1st OA

                        Dave Crinklaw 4th TT

                        Pete Sohren 6th TT

                        Andy McMillin 8th TT

                        Scott Whipple 9th TT

                        Ron Whitton 14th TT


                        Joe Bacal 1st SF


Congratulations!!! Score 2010 Baja 500
                    #1 Andy McMillin
                    #2 Gus Vildosola
                    #7 Bryce Menzies
                    #8 Gary Weyhrich
                    #9 Mark McMillin
                    #10 Chet Huffman
                    #11 Jesse Jones
                    #15 Scott Whipple
                    #17 Pete Sohren
                    #23 Cameron Steele


Congratulations!  Score 2010 San Felipe

                     Jesse Jones 1st TT
                    Chet Huffman 3rd TT
                    Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin 5th TT         


Congratulations!  BITD 2010 Parker 425
                    Sourapas/McMillin 2nd TT

      

Congratulations!  Score 2010 Laughlin Desert Challenge

                    Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin 1st TT

                    Mark McMillin 4th TT

                    Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich 6th TT

                  

                         

       CONGRATULATIONS!!

   2009 BITD Points Champion             Congratulations!

          1st    Andy McMillin              Henderson 250 2009

          2nd  Greg Nunley                 Andy McMillin 1st TT/OA

          3rd   Mike Voudouris             Jesse Jones 2nd TT

Congratulations                               Mike Voudouris 6th TT

2009 Score Baja 1000                    Greg Nunley 9th TT

    Andy McMillin 1st TT /OA            Marc Ewing 10th TT

    Gus Vildosola 4th TT

    Mark McMillin 7th TT                Congratulations

    Cameron Steele 8th TT                  Silver State 300 2009

    Ron Whitton 10th TT                     Jesse Jones 1st TT

                                                       Andy McMillin 2nd TT

Congratulations                                Mark Weyrich 3rd TT

2009 Score Primm                            Greg Nunley 4th TT

    Mark McMillin 5th TT                    Ron Whitton 5th TT

    Marc Ewing 7th TT                        Mike Voudouris 7th TT

    Cameron Steele 8th TT

    Steve Sourapas 11th TT            Congratulations

                                                       Vegas to Reno 2009

Congratulations!                               Andy McMillin 1st TT/OA

2009 Score Baja 500                       Jesse Jones 5th TT

    Ron Whitton 5th TT                       Mark McMillin 6th TT

    Cameron Steele 7th TT                  Mike Voudouris 8th TT

    Garron Cadiente 12th TT              Greg Nunley 9th TT

    Johnny Voudouris 13th TT              Mark Weyrich 11th TT



Congratulations!!!                           Congratulations

2009 Score San Felipe                        Terrible Town 250 2009

    Cameron Steele 2nd TT                    Pete Sohren 2nd TT

    Greg Nunley  6th TT                        Andy McMillin 3rd TT

     Gus Vildosola, Jr. 12th TT               Ron Whitton 5th TT

                                                          Marc Ewing 8th TT

                                                          Greg Nunley 9th TT     

Congratulations !!!                               Mike Voudouris 10th TT

  2009 Snore's Mint 400

 Andy McMillin - 1st TT / OA

Cameron Steele - 2nd TT

   

    Congratulations!
        2009 Snore's
      Battle at Primm
  Cameron Steele - 1st TT

     

    Congratulations!!!
   2009 BITD Parker 425
  Andy McMillin - 1st TT/OA

    

    Congratulations!!!!
   2009 Score Laughlin 
     Desert Challenge
 Cameron Steel - 2nd TT
   Greg Nunley - 6th TT
 

     Congratulations!!!
   2008 BITD Henderson
 Andy McMillan - 1st TT
Huffman/Whelchel 2nd TT

    Congratulations!!!
     Score Baja 1000
   Ron Whitton 8th TT
 Cameron Steele 12th TT

    Congratulations!!!
     Score Primm 300
  Ron Whitton - 3rd TT
Mike Voudouris - 11th TT

     Congratulations!!!
  2008 Tattersall's Finke
        Desert Race
 Gallard/Geiser 1st X2WD

     Congratulations!!!
   2008 Score Baja 500
   Ron Whitton 5th TT
 Cameron Steele 7th TT
Garron Cadiente 12th TT
 Mike Voudouris 13th TT

    Congratulations!!!
   2008 BITD Parker 425
   Chet Huffman 1st OA
        and 1st TT.

    Congratulations!!!
   2007 Tecate Score
        BAJA 1000
  Gus Vildosola  2nd TT
    Pete Sohren 4th TT
 Garron Cadiente 7th TT
    AMRACING  9th TT
 Cameron Steele 10th TT
    Todd Wyllie 11th TT
   Jesse Jones 14th TT
     SMD Racing DNF
    Ron Whitton  DNF   

Congratulations!!!
  2007 BITD Las Vegas 300
Garron Cadiente - 1st TT

   Congratulations!!!
  2007 Score Terrible's
        Primm 300
Garron Cadiente - Overall
   & 1st Trophy Truck
 Todd Wyllie - 4 TT/5 OA
   AMRacing - 10th TT
  SMD Racing - 15th TT

    Congratulations!!!
2007 BITD/Vegas To Reno
    Jesse Jones - 4th TT
Ron Whitton & Garron
    Cadiente - 5th TT

    Congratulations!!!
   2007 Terrilble's Cup
        Main Event
  Jesse Jones - 5th TT
   Pete Sohren - 6th TT
 Garron Cadiente -7th TT
    AMRacing - 10th TT
  Todd Wyllie - 15th TT
Cameron Steele - 17th TT

     Congratulations!!!
  2007 Tattersall's Finke 
     Desert Race, AU
Brad Gallard/Rick Geiser
     1st Extreme2WD 

    Congratulations!!!
    CORR Chula Vista
Jeff Geiser - 5th/6th PL

   Congratulations!!!
 2007 Score Baja 500
  SMD Racing - 6th TT
Garron Cadiente - 7th TT
   Todd Wyllie - 8th TT
  Gus Vildosola - 9th TT
  Ron Whitton - 12 TT
  AM Racing - 15th TT
 Pete Sohren - 16th TT

   Congratulations!!!
BITD Terrible's Town 250
SMD Racing - 3rd TT
Pete Sohren - 6th TT
Garron Cadiente -8th TT
Ron Whitton - 9th TT

    Congratulations!!!
  CORR Antelope Valley
 Jeff Geiser - 5th Prolite

      Congratulations!!!
    2007 Score Baja 250
    Gus Vildosola - 6th TT
Garron Cadiente - 10th TT
     Todd Wyllie - 17th TT
 Mike Voudouris - 18th TT
   Ron Whitton - 19th TT
   Pete Sohren - 20th TT
    Jesse Jones - DNF
 

    Congratulations!!!
2007 BITD Parker "425"
   Pete Sohren - 3rd TT
   Ron Whitton - 4th TT
  Garron Cadiente -6th TT
   Jesse Jones - 7th TT
   Brad Gallard - 8th TT

    Congratulations!!
  2007 Score Laughlin  
    Desert Challenge
Garron Cadiente - 2nd
    Overall / 2nd TT
Ron Whitton - 9th TT

   Congratulations!!!
BITD Henderson Terrible
            "400"
Garron Cadiente - Overall
1st TT & Points Champion
Pete Sohren 2nd TT
Ron Whitton 6th TT
   

    Congratulations!!!!
Score/Baja 1000 Finishers
    Ron Whitton 3rd TT
    Todd Wyllie 5th TT
    Gus Vildosola 9th TT
    Jesse Jones 10th TT
    Bob Shepard 15th TT
   

    Congratulations!!!
    BITD Las Vegas 300
  Gus Vildosola - 1st TT

    Congratulations!!!
     Score Primm 300
Bob Shepard - Overall!!!
Pete Sohren - 2nd TT